Bus Schedules - Monarch Academy Annapolis

Due to the forecast for inclement weather, Monarch Academy Annapolis will be closed today. Details: www.aacps.org/schooloperations

Quick Links:
PHONE: 410.934.1444

On school days, main office phone is answered from 8am – 4pm

School Day Hours

M-T-TH-F 8:30-3:30 | Wed 8:30-1:30

Bus Schedules

Please arrive at the bus stop 10 minutes prior to estimated times, as traffic can impact the bus schedule.

In the event of bus questions, please contact the school at 410-934-1444.
If after school hours, please call 443-793-7215.

Silver Bus – North County (attendant) #1096

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Brooklyn Park Elementary School
7:00 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
North Glen Elementary School 
7:10 AM
4:00 PM
2:00PM
B&A Plaza - 7600 B&A Boulevard 
7:25 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Glen Burnie Community Library 
7:30 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
West & Kirby
8:00 AM3:35 PM1:35 PM
Bronze Bus – Pasadena/Glen Burnie #1082
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Solley Rd and entrance to Solley ES
7:00 AM
4:33 PM
2:31 PM
Freetown Elementary School
7:10 AM
4:25 PM
2:23 PM
Tick Neck Park Parking Lot at Edwin Raynor Boulevard
7:25 AM
4:13 PM
2:13 PM
Severna Park Library 
7:45 AM
3:58 PM
1:58 PM
Kimwood Rd @ Birchcrest Ct
7:55 AM
3:48 PM1:48 PM
Falcon Nest
7:55 AM3:47 PM1:47 PM
Blue Bus – South Forest Drive #1067
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Oakwood Elementary
7:15 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Van Bokkelen Elementary Bus Loop 
7:30 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Grey/Pink Bus – South County/Edgewater #1097
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Route 468 and Route 256 - Shady Side TRU-VALUE HARDWARE6:55 AM
4:40 PM
2:40 PM
Lothian Elementary
7:10 AM4:25 PM
225 PM
Davidsonville Elementary
7:25 AM4:10 PM
2:10 PM
K-Mart in Edgewater
7:35 AM4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Dorsey Drive at Neal Street 
7:45 AM4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Bywater Road at Yawl Road (Oxford Landing) 
7:50 AM
3:56 PM1:56 PM
Copeland Street at Bywater Road 
7:52 AM
3:54 PM1:54 PM
Bywater Park - Bywater Rd at Annapolitan Ln
7:53 AM
3:53 PM1:53 PM
Belle Drive at Annapolis Walk Drive
7:54 AM
3:52 PM1:52 PM
Brightwater Drive and Great Bay Avenue
7:56 AM
3:50 PM1:50 PM
Newtowne Drive at Skippers Lane
8:00 AM
3:45 PM1:45 PM
Forest Drive at Louis Drive (SSS)
8:10 AM
3:35 PM1:35 PM
Orange Bus – Maryland City #1068
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Maryland City Elementary
7:00 AM
4:25 PM
2:25 PM
Maryland City Library at Russett
7:05 AM
4:20 PM
2:20 PM
Blue Water Boulevard at Talford Court 
7:20 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Odenton Library
7:30 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Millersville Road and Mallet Hill Lane
7:40 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Teal Bus – Generals Highway, Bestgate, Oaks #1069
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Crofton Library 
7:10 AM
4:20 PM
2:20 PM
Nantucket Drive and Pawlet Drive 
7:15 AM
4:16 PM
2:16 PM
Epping Forest Road at Treehouse Court
7:35 AM
4:11 PM
2:11 PM
Housley Road at Stone Point Apartments
7:40 AM
4:06 PM
2:06 PM
Defense Highway at Oak Court 
7:43 AM
4:03 PM
2:03 PM
Bestgate Drive at Harbor Gates Drive7:47 AM
3:58 PM
1:58 PM
Bestgate Drive at Tidewater Colony
7:50 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Admiral Drive at Captains Circle 
7:55 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Spa Road & Westwind Apartments8:00 AM3:45 PM1:45 PM
Green Bus – Hillsmere, Georgetown East #1095
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Alder Road & Gage Road
7:10 AM4:28 PM2:28 PM
Clay Street at Bates Street
7:22 AM4:15 PM2:15 PM
Dogwood Road at Georgetown East Driveway 
7:33 AM
4:02 PM
2:02 PM
Victor Parkway Lot at Bens Drive
7:38 AM
3:57 PM
1:57 PM
Georgetown Road and Windwhisper Lane
7:40 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Edgewood Road and Tallwood Road
7:42 AM
3:53 PM
1:53 PM
Klakring Road and Elizabeth Drive 
7:45 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
PAL Park – 1025 Bay Ridge Road 
7:50 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Poplar Ave & Gross Ave
8:00 AM3:35 PM
1:35 PM

Yellow Bus – Parole, Germanton, Gardens CHESAPEAKE CHARTER

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Hunt Meadow (Carriage Court)
7:30 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Robin Wood. Recreation Center
7:35 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Stonecreek Road & Gemini Drive
7:40 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Forest Drive at Hicks Avenue 
7:45 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Forest Drive at Dominoe Road
7:48 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Forest Drive at Center Street
7:50 AM
3:47 PM
1:47 PM
Virginia Street & Legion Ave
7:55 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Annapolis Library on West Street at Cross Walk
8:00 AM
3:40 PM
1:40 PM
Admiral Drive at Bowman Drive 
Annapolis Gardens
8:05 AM
3:35 PM
1:35 PM
Purple Bus – Hilltop and Tyler Heights CHESAPEAKE CHARTER
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
6th Street at Bay Ridge Avenue Eastport Elementary Crosswalk
7:30 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
President Street at Madison Street
7:35 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Forest Hills Avenue at Bricin Street
7:40 AM
3:55 PM1:55 PM
Garden Gate Lane and Rosecrest Drive
7:43 AM
3:52 PM
1:52 PM
Tyler Avenue at Woods Drive 
7:45 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Hilltop Lane by Rental Office
7:50 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Hilltop Lane at Hilltop Court
7:53 AM
3:42 PM
1:42 PM
Hilltop Lane at Boxwood Road
7:55 AM
3:40 PM
1:40 PM
Red Bus – Arundel Mills/Seven Oaks  #1066
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Mattress Warehouse
7:00 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Seven Oaks Elementary School 
7:15 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Stop Changes
Bus StopOriginal BusNow Moved To:
Green Holly at Broadneck HS Library GoldStop Changed to Falcon Nest Ct
St. Margaret’s Road at St. Margaret’s Episcopal ChurchGoldStop Changed to Falcon Nest Ct
Alder Road @ Gage Road GoldGreen
Clay Street at Bates Street GoldGreen
Poplar Road and Gross AvenueGoldGreen
Kimwood @ Birchcrest CtGoldNew Stop - Bronze
We’re Proud to be an Affiliate of The Children’s Guild