Bus Schedules - Monarch Academy Annapolis
Quick Links:
PHONE: 410.934.1444

On school days, main office phone is answered from 8am – 4pm

School Day Hours

M-T-TH-F 8:30-3:30 | Wed 8:30-1:30

Bus Schedules

Please arrive at the bus stop 10 minutes prior to estimated times, as traffic can impact the bus schedule.

Silver Bus – North County #1096
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Brooklyn Park Elementary School
7:00 AM
4:25 PM
2:25 PM
North Glen Elementary School 
7:10 AM
4:15 PM
2:15 PM
B&A Plaza - 7600 B&A Boulevard 
7:25 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Glen Burnie Community Library 
7:30 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM

Bronze Bus – Pasadena and Glen Burnie # 1082

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Solley Rd and entrance to Solley ES
7:00 AM
4:20 PM
2:20 PM
Freetown Elementary School
7:10 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Tick Neck Park Parking Lot at Edwin Raynor Boulevard
7:25 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Severna Park Library 
7:45 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Gold Bus – Broadneck and Annapolis # 1066
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Green Holly at Broadneck HS Library 
7:10 AM
4:20 PM
2:20 PM
St. Margaret’s Road at St. Margaret’s Episcopal Church
7:15 AM
4:15 PM
2:15 PM
Alder Road @ Gage Road 
7:30 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Clay Street at Bates Street 
7:45 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Poplar Road and Gross Avenue
7:50AM
3:40 PM
1:40 PM

Grey Bus – South County and Edgewater #1067

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
True Value Parking Lot – 5570 Churchton Road Shady Side MD
6:55 AM
4:40 PM
2:40 PM
Lothian Elementary
7:10 AM
4:25 PM
2:25 PM
Davidsonville Elementary
7:25 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
K-Mart in Edgewater
7:35 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Dorsey Drive at Neal Street 
7:55 AM
3:40 PM
1:40 PM

Orange Bus – Maryland City and Odenton #1068

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Maryland City Elementary
7:00 AM
4:25 PM
2:25 PM
Maryland City Library at Russett
7:05 AM
4:20 PM
2:20 PM
Blue Water Boulevard at Talford Court 
7:20 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Odenton Library
7:30 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Millersville Road and Mallet Hill Lane
7:40 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM

Red Bus – Arundel Mills, Seven Oaks  #1089

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Mattress Warehouse
7:00 AM
4:20 PM
2:20 PM
Seven Oaks Elementary School 
7:15 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
West St. & Kirby Lane
7:40 AM
3:35 PM
1:35 PM

Blue Bus – Oakwood and Van Bokkelen #1095

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Oakwood Elementary
7:15 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Van Bokkelen Elementary Bus Loop 
7:30 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Teal Bus – Crofton and Bestgate Road #1069
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Crofton Library 
7:10 AM
4:17 PM
2:17 PM
Nantucket Drive and Pawlet Drive 
7:15 AM
4:14 PM
2:14 PM
Epping Forest Road at Treehouse Court
7:19 AM
3:57 PM
1:57 PM
Housley Road at Stone Point Apartments
7:22 AM
3:53 PM
1:53 PM
Defense Highway at Oak Court 
7:29 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Bestgate Drive at Tidewater Colony
7:34 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Bestgate Drive at Harbor Gates Drive
7:38 AM
3:40 PM
1:40 PM
Admiral Drive at Captains Circle 
7:42 AM
3:35 PM
1:35 PM

Pink Bus – Northern Forest Drive Corridor # 1097

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Spa Road at Westwinds Apartments
7:30 AM
4:15 PM
2:15 PM
Bywater Road at Yawl Road (Oxford Landing) 
7:35 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Copeland Street at Bywater Road 
7:36 AM
4:09 PM
2:09 PM
Bywater Park - Bywater Rd at Annapolitan Ln
7:40 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Belle Drive at Annapolis Walk Drive
7:43 AM
4:02 PM
2:02 PM
Brightwater Drive and Great Bay Avenue
7:45 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Newtowne Drive at Skippers Lane
7:50 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Forest Drive at Louis Drive (SSS)
8:05 AM
3:40 PM
1:40 PM

Green Bus Hillsmere, Georgetown East #1086

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
PAL Park – 1025 Bay Ridge Road 
7:35 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Klakring Road and Elizabeth Drive 
7:40 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Edgewood Road and Tallwood Road
7:45 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Georgetown Road and Windwhisper Lane
7:50 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Dogwood Road at Georgetown East Driveway 
7:55 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Victor Parkway Lot at Bens Drive
8:00 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Yellow Bus – Parole, Germanton, Gardens TBD
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Hunt Meadow (Carriage Court)
7:25 AM
4:20 PM
2:20 PM
Robin Wood. Recreation Center
7:30 AM
4:15 PM
2:15 PM
Stonecreek Road & Gemini Drive
7:35 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Forest Drive at Hicks Avenue 
7:40 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Forest Drive at Dominoe Road
7:43 AM
3:52 PM
1:52 PM
Forest Drive at Center Street
7:45 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Virginia Street & Legion Ave
7:50 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Admiral Drive at Bowman Drive 
Annapolis Gardens
8:00 AM
3:35 PM
1:35 PM

Purple Bus – Hilltop Lane and Tyler Heights TBD

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
6th Street at Bay Ridge Avenue Eastport Elementary Crosswalk
7:30 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
President Street at Madison Street
7:35 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Forest Hills Avenue at Bricin Street
7:40 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Garden Gate Lane and Rosecrest Drive
7:43 AM
3:57 PM
1:57 PM
Tyler Avenue at Woods Drive 
7:45 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Hilltop Lane by Rental Office
7:50 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Hilltop Lane at Hilltop Court
7:53 AM
3:47 PM
1:47 PM
Hilltop Lane at Boxwood Road
7:55 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Annapolis Library on West Street at Cross Walk
8:03 AM3:40 PM
1:40 PM
We’re Proud to be an Affiliate of The Children’s Guild Alliance