Bus Schedules - Monarch Academy Annapolis
Quick Links:
English EN Spanish ES
PHONE: 410.934.1444

On school days, main office phone is answered from 8am – 4pm

School Day Hours

M-T-TH-F 8:30-3:30 | Wed 8:30-1:30

English EN Spanish ES

Bus Schedules

Updated September 2, 2022

Please arrive at the bus stop 10 minutes prior to estimated times, as traffic can impact the bus schedule.

In the event of bus questions, please contact the school at 410-934-1444.
If after school hours, please call 443-793-7215.

Silver Bus – North County #1096

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Brooklyn Park Elementary School
7:00 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
North Glen Elementary School 
7:10 AM
4:00 PM
2:00PM
B&A Plaza - 7600 B&A Boulevard 
7:25 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Glen Burnie Community Library 
7:30 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
West & Kirby
8:00 AM3:35 PM1:35 PM
Bronze Bus – Pasadena/Glen Burnie #1082
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Solley Rd and entrance to Solley ES
7:00 AM
4:33 PM
2:31 PM
Freetown Elementary School
7:10 AM
4:25 PM
2:23 PM
Tick Neck Park Parking Lot at Edwin Raynor Boulevard
7:25 AM
4:13 PM
2:13 PM
Severna Park Library 
7:45 AM
3:58 PM
1:58 PM
Kimwood Rd @ Birchcrest Ct
7:55 AM
3:48 PM1:48 PM
Falcon Nest
7:56 AM3:47 PM1:47 PM

Blue Bus – Severn/Glen Burnie #1067

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Southgate Elementary School6:55 AM4:55 PM2:55 PM
Green Orchard Rd.7:00 AM4:50 PM2:50 PM
Oakwood Elementary
7:05 AM
4:40 PM
2:40 PM
Thelma Ave7:10 AM4:25 PM2:25 PM
Van Bokkelen Elementary Bus Loop 
7:45 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Grey/Pink Bus – South County/Edgewater #1097
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Route 468 and Route 256 - Shady Side TRU-VALUE HARDWARE6:55 AM
4:40 PM
2:40 PM
Davidsonville Elementary
7:25 AM4:10 PM
2:10 PM
K-Mart in Edgewater
7:35 AM4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Bywater Road at Yawl Road (Oxford Landing) 
7:50 AM
3:56 PM1:56 PM
Copeland Street at Bywater Road 
7:52 AM
3:54 PM1:54 PM
Bywater Park - Bywater Rd at Annapolitan Ln
7:53 AM
3:53 PM1:53 PM
Newtowne Drive at Skippers Lane7:54 AM3:52 PM1:52 PM
Belle Drive at Annapolis Walk Drive
7:54 AM
3:52 PM1:52 PM
Brightwater Drive and Great Bay Avenue
7:56 AM
3:50 PM1:50 PM
Forest Drive at Louis Drive (SSS)
8:10 AM
3:35 PM1:35 PM
Orange Bus – Maryland City #1068
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Maryland City Library at Russett
7:05 AM
4:25 PM
2:25 PM
Blue Water Boulevard at Talford Court 
7:20 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Odenton Library
7:30 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Millersville Road and Mallet Hill Lane
7:40 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Teal Bus – Generals Highway, Bestgate, Oaks #1069
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Crofton Library 
7:10 AM
4:15 PM
2:15 PM
Nantucket Drive and Pawlet Drive 
7:15 AM
4:10PM
2:10PM
Epping Forest Road at Treehouse Court
7:35 AM
4:05PM
2:05PM
Housley Road at Stone Point Apartments
7:40 AM
3:56 PM
1:56 PM
Defense Highway at Oak Court 
7:43 AM
3:53 PM
1:53 PM
Bestgate Drive at Harbor Gates Drive7:47 AM
3:48 PM
1:48 PM
Bestgate Drive at Tidewater Colony
7:50 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Admiral Drive at Captains Circle 
7:55 AM
3:40 PM
1:40 PM
Spa Road & Westwind Apartments8:00 AM3:35 PM1:35 PM
Green Bus – Hillsmere, Georgetown East #1095
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Alder Road & Gage Road
7:10 AM4:28 PM2:28 PM
Clay Street at Bates Street
7:22 AM4:15 PM2:15 PM
Dogwood Road at Georgetown East Driveway 
7:33 AM
4:02 PM
2:02 PM
Victor Parkway Lot at Bens Drive
7:38 AM
3:57 PM
1:57 PM
Georgetown Road and Windwhisper Lane
7:40 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Edgewood Road and Tallwood Road
7:42 AM
3:53 PM
1:53 PM
Klakring Road and Elizabeth Drive 
7:45 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
PAL Park – 1025 Bay Ridge Road 
7:50 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Poplar Ave & Gross Ave
8:00 AM3:35 PM
1:35 PM
Red Bus – Arundel Mills/Seven Oaks  #1066
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Mattress Warehouse
7:40 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Seven Oaks Elementary School 
7:55 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM

Yellow Bus – Parole, Germanton, Gardens CHESAPEAKE CHARTER

Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
Hunt Meadow (Carriage Court)
7:30 AM
4:10 PM
2:10 PM
Robin Wood. Recreation Center
7:35 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
Stonecreek Road & Gemini Drive
7:40 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Forest Drive at Hicks Avenue 
7:45 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
Forest Drive at Dominoe Road
7:48 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Forest Drive at Center Street
7:50 AM
3:47 PM
1:47 PM
Virginia Street & Legion Ave
7:55 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Annapolis Library on West Street at Cross Walk
8:00 AM
3:40 PM
1:40 PM
Admiral Drive at Bowman Drive 
Annapolis Gardens
8:05 AM
3:35 PM
1:35 PM
Purple Bus – Hilltop and Tyler Heights CHESAPEAKE CHARTER
Bus StopMorning Pick-up Estimate
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
PM Drop-Off Estimate
Wednesday
6th Street at Bay Ridge Avenue Eastport Elementary Crosswalk
7:30 AM
4:05 PM
2:05 PM
President Street at Madison Street
7:35 AM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
Forest Hills Avenue at Bricin Street
7:40 AM
3:55 PM1:55 PM
Garden Gate Lane and Rosecrest Drive
7:43 AM
3:52 PM
1:52 PM
Tyler Avenue at Woods Drive 
7:45 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
Hilltop Lane by Rental Office
7:50 AM
3:45 PM
1:45 PM
Hilltop Lane at Hilltop Court
7:53 AM
3:42 PM
1:42 PM
Hilltop Lane at Boxwood Road
7:55 AM
3:40 PM
1:40 PM
We’re Proud to be an Affiliate of The Children’s Guild