Meet the Staff

Below is a current list of the 2015-2016 Monarch Academy Baltimore Administration & Staff:


   Monarch Academy Public Charter School #381

                                                                                    

                                                                Name  Title/Subject/Grade Room  Number
Rebello, Cera Principal 107
Brooks, Ebony Assistant Principal 156
Murray, Lauren Assistant Principal 102
Torney, Nadia Director of School Culture 206
Tchumi, Bertrand Assistant Principal 156
*Akpaidem, Rosalind 5-03 151
Albright, Debi Math Instructional Specialist 303
Allshouse , Margaret Special Education 111
Ambrose-Walker, Yoeanna 8-01 209
Amiss, Christine Director PBL 303
Arbuckle, Timothy 8-02 210
Atkinson, Tommy Music 131
Benson, Damion TranzEd Culture Assistant Cafe
*Bentz, Abbey 1-01 154
Bonabe, Emmanuel 7-01 201
Bonds, Katrina Special Education 111
 Butler, Gregory     TranzEd Culture Assistant Cafe
 Call, Shannon     Dean of Special Education 302
 Campbell, Natalie     Spec. Ed. Self Contained 112
Carr, Brittany     Art (Ceramics) 158
 Chambers, Mallory     5-05 141
Civera, Diana     2-01 145
Connors, Maura     3-02 133
Creamer, Georgina     3-06 136
*Dagenhart, Stephanie 6-03 219
*Davis, Tonya     Title 1 213
Davison, Melanie Special Education 305
Desierto, Diana Speech/Lang. Pathologist 304
DeVaughn, Crystal TranzEd Culture Assistant Cafe
Devoy, Nicole 4-06 108
*DiStanislao, Julianna 2-02 144
Felton, LuVonda Title I 160
Fisher, Mary Secretary 103
Foote, Erika 4-01 110
Forrester, Nadine Phys. Ed. 129
Fryer, Candace 5-04 152
*Fugate, Erica 3-01 135
Gerardo, Claudia 4-04 150
Goldfine, Kelson 7-03 202
Gomes, Elizabeth Special Education 111
Gotthard-Shumate, Melisa 3-03 137
Grant, Cathy Para Educator
Harvey, Antoinette     Para Educator 119
Higgins, Heather     Dean of Family Life 211
*Hobbs (Slack), Amanda     College & Career Readiness 312
Hudson, Janice TranzEd Culture Assistant 302
Hynes, Sarah Spanish 312 A
Kessler, Tracey OMHC 309
Kilner, Caroline 6-04 216
Kim, Jennifer 5-02 143
Kotlinski, Robert 3-05 134
Krauss, Dana 4-05 109
Lemmo, Jessica Librarian/Computer Lab 125
Little, Robert Student Life Coordinator 122
Lloyd, Sarah Arts Integration-Drama 126
Mack, Tisa Para Educator K
McCusker, Lydia Title 1 160
McKay, Mercedes 4-02 113
Mang, Meghan 3-04 138
Manning, Michael 7-02 214
Matusky, Elizabeth K-01 119
Michel-Tyler, Ella 5-06 140
Michels, Cheryl OHMC Clinician 308
Monroe, Kellie K-03 118
Morgan, Chandra Art 130
Moyer, Erin Media Specialist
Napoleon, Deborah 2-03 148
Nazgot, Katibian Speech Pathologist 304
Nelson, Kijuana TranzEd Culture Assistant Office
Price, Shannon Business Manager 104
Rickles, Rachel 8-03  Social Studies 215
 Robinson, Sena Music 132
 Rokisky, Justin 6-01 218
Rush, Susan 1-04 153
*Sayers, Kathleen K-04 121
Scott, Katherine 5-01 139
Seawright, Brittany TranzEd Culture Assistant Cafe
Marker, Suzanne/Wolman School Psychologist 311
Shaughnessy, William 6-02 217
Sharif, (Williams)Tanya Dean of Student Services 206
Silverio, Leslie 1-03 157
*Silverman, Lindsay 4-03 149
Singer, Jody Occupational Therapist 311
Smith, Terry P.E. 129
Smith, Vicki Arts Integration
Subido, Michaela 1-02 155
Stroupe, Susan Arts Integration-Drama 126
Szydlowski, Blair K-02 120
Vanderberg, Marquita Title I 160
Venzen-Hall, Lakisha 2-04 142
Williams, Linda Registrar 104
Wolman, Kara School Psychologist 211
 
Aftercare     Ms. Sharon Tate, Coordinator
Building Maintenance
Anthony
   Chris
   Curtis
   Ruel
* Santiago
Cafe Ms. Fayall, Manager 123
Child Protective Service
Children’s Guild
Computer Lab 312
Copy Center 103
Fax Number Copy Center
Food  Pantry Ms. Higgins 126
Nurses Ms. Marchiel McDuffieMs. Wendy Smith 115
 Officer Sterling SMC Protection Service Inc.
 Student Support Center Mr. Robert Little 206