Transportation Schedules

The 2019-2020 Bus Schedules – Revised 8/31/19

Throughout this week, our bus company and the AACPS transportation team have been testing the routes and collaborating to ensure that all stops are safe, clearly explained, and usable.  They identified required revisions to our bus routes.  We have also heard your questions regarding specific pick up points for stops and have answered those.  Many of the changes noted below clarify where the stop is by adding a cross street or intersection.  Some stops have moved to a nearby location due to a variety of factors, but mostly because the host school would actively be in morning arrival or afternoon dismissal.  Some stops were combined for many reasons (to be more efficient or due to conflicts with AACPS bus stops).  Carefully note your bus stop times as minor revisions were needed for a few.

Many thanks to all families who have provided us your child’s transportation way home via our survey.  If you have not yet done this, please do so.  If you need to make a change, please reenter a survey response for your child and we will use the most recent entry for Tuesday.  If you can’t access our survey, please send a note in with your child on the first day letting us know how they are to get home.

To help you identify where the bus will pick up, we have beautiful new bus stop flags (see attached) that will be planted at bus stops this weekend. Be on the lookout for these flags to know where the bus will stop.

To assist with transportation related questions and concerns, we have established a new phone line for the beginning of the school year that will be answered during school hours.  Please call (410) 934-1467 for transportation related questions/concerns.

North County (attendant) – Bus #1877 Silver
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Brooklyn Park Elementary School7:05 a.m.4:20 p.m.
North Glen Elementary School7:20 a.m.4:05 p.m.
Glen Burnie Community Library7:35 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Oakwood Elementary7:45 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Pasadena/Glen Burnie–Bus #1880 Bronze
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Solley Rd and entrance to Solley ES

7:10 a.m.4:15 p.m.
Freetown Elementary School7:25 a.m.4:00 p.m.
Tick Neck Park  Parking Lot at Edwin Raynor Boulevard7:40 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Broadneck and Annapolis–Bus #1881 Gold
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Green Holly at Broadneck HS Library7:30 a.m.3:55 p.m.
St. Margaret’s Road at St. Margaret’s Episcopal Church7:40 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Prince George Street at College Avenue7:50 a.m.3:35 p.m.
J. Albert Adams Driveway at Clay Street8:00 a.m.3:25 p.m.
Windell Avenue at Wells Street 8:10 a.m.3:15 p.m.
*** eliminated West Street by Library ***

South County/Edgewater–Bus #1882 Gray
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Lothian Elementary7:30 a.m.3:55 p.m.
Davidsonville Elementary7:40 a.m.3:45 p.m.
K-Mart in Edgewater7:50 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Dorsey Drive at Neal Street 8:00 a.m.3:25 p.m.
Maryland City– Bus #1883 Orange
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Maryland City Elementary 7:10 a.m.4:15 p.m.
Maryland City Library at Russett7:20 a.m.4:05 p.m.
Blue Water Boulevard at Talford Court 7:30 a.m.3:55 p.m.
Odenton Library7:45 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Eastport, Annapolis Roads, Georgetown East–Bus #1884 Brown
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Chesapeake Drive at Americana Drive7:30 a.m.3:55 p.m.
6th Street at Bay Ridge Avenue Eastport Elementary Crosswalk7:40 a.m.3:45 p.m.
President Street at Madison Street7:50 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Bay Ridge Avenue at Bank Street 8:00 a.m.3:25 p.m.
Hilltop and Tyler Heights–Bus #1885 Purple
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Hilltop Lane by Rental Office7:40 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Garden Gate Lane and Rosecrest Drive7:45 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Tyler Avenue at Woods Drive 7:50 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Forest Hills Avenue at Bricin Street8:00 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Hilltop Lane at Hilltop Court8:05 a.m.3:30 p.m.
Hilltop Lane at Boxwood Road8:10 a.m.3:25 p.m.
Spa Road at Silopanna Road8:15 a.m.3:20 p.m.
Parole, Germantown, Gardens–Bus #1879 Yellow
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Forest Drive at Center Street 7:45 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Forest Drive at Hicks Avenue 7:50 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Forest Drive at Dominoe Road7:55 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Dominoe Road at Drew Street8:00 a.m.3:30 p.m.
Legion Street at Virginia Street8:10 a.m.3:20 p.m.
Admiral Drive at Bowman Drive
Annapolis Gardens
8:15 a.m.3:15 p.m.
Generals Highway, Bestgate, Oaks–Bus #1156 Teal
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Crofton Library7:10 a.m.4:20 p.m.
Millersville Road and Malllet Hill Lane7:25 a.m4:05 p.m.
Bestgate Drive and Monticello (SSS)7:45 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Generals Highway at KnollWood Drive7:55 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Houseley Road at Stone Point Apartments8:05 a.m.3:25 p.m.
Bestgate Drive at Tidewater Colony8:10 a.m.3:20 p.m.
Bestgate Drive at Harbor Gates Drive8:12 a.m.3:18 p.m.
Admiral Drive at Captains Circle8:15 a.m.3:15 p.m.
South Forest Drive Bus–#1155 Blue
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Hunt Meadow (Carriage Court)7:45 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Tyler Avenue at Court of Robinwood Rec Center7:55 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Forest Drive at Annapolis Overlook (SSS)8:00 a.m.3:30 p.m.
***eliminated Annapolis Middle School stop***

Northern Forest Drive Corridor–Bus #1886 Pink
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Spa Road at Westwinds Apartments (Dulaney)7:30 a.m.3:55 p.m.
Heritage Drive at Heritage Court7:35 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Bywater Road at Yawl Road (Oxford Landing) 7:40 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Copeland Street at Bywater Road7:45 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Bywater Road at Kingsport Playground7:50 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Belle Drive at Annapolis Walk Drive7:55 a.m.3:30 p.m.
Newtowne Drive at Woodside Gardens Parking Lot8:00 a.m.3:25 p.m.
Forest Drive at Louis Drive (SSS)8:05 a.m.3:20 p.m.
Arundel Mills/Seven Oaks–Bus #188 Red
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Mattress Warehouse7:15 a.m.4:00 p.m.
Van Bokkelen Elementary Bus Loop 7:25 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Seven Oaks Elementary School 7:35 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Hillsmere, Georgetown East–Bus #1888 Green
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
PAL Park – 1025 Bay Ridge Road7:45 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Edgewood Road and Tallwood Road7:55 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Georgetown Road and Windwhisper Lane8:00 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Dogwood Road at Georgetown East Driveway8:05 a.m.3:30 p.m.
Victor Parkway Lot at Bens Drive8:10 a.m.3:25 p.m.