Transportation Schedules

The 2019-2020 Bus Schedules – Effective 9/25/19

Since the start of the school year, the transportation team has been reviewing routes, ridership data, and timing to determine changes to the routes as appropriate. Some stops were added, some deleted, and some have time changes. Please carefully review the document to note stop and time changes.

NOTE: These posted changes will go into effect WEDNESDAY morning, September 25, 2019.
The transportation hotline remains open at 410-934-1467 for questions and concerns.

North County (attendant) – Bus #1877 Silver
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Brooklyn Park Elementary School7:00 a.m.4:35 p.m.
North Glen Elementary School7:15 a.m.4:20 p.m.
B&A Plaza – Next to 7/11 at 7600 B&A Blvd7:30 a.m.4:05 p.m.
Glen Burnie Community Library7:35 a.m.4:00 p.m.
Oakwood Elementary7:50 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Pasadena/Glen Burnie–Bus #1880 Bronze
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Solley Rd and entrance to Solley ES

7:10 a.m.4:15 p.m.
Freetown Elementary School7:25 a.m.4:00 p.m.
Tick Neck Park  Parking Lot at Edwin Raynor Boulevard7:40 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Broadneck and Annapolis–Bus #1881 Gold
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Green Holly at Broadneck HS Library7:30 a.m.3:55 p.m.
St. Margaret’s Road at St. Margaret’s Episcopal Church7:40 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Alder Rd. @ Gage Rd.7:50 a.m.3:35 p.m.
West Street Library @ Crosswalk8:00 a.m.3:25 p.m.
Poplar Rd @ Gross Ave8:10 a.m.3:15 p.m.
*** eliminated West Street by Library ***

South County/Edgewater–Bus #1882 Gray
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Lothian Elementary7:30 a.m.4:15 p.m.
Davidsonville Elementary7:40 a.m.3:55 p.m.
K-Mart in Edgewater7:50 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Dorsey Drive at Neal Street 8:00 a.m.3:30 p.m.
Maryland City– Bus #1883 Orange
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Maryland City Elementary 7:10 a.m.4:15 p.m.
Maryland City Library at Russett7:15 a.m.4:05 p.m.
Seven Oaks Elementary School7:35 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Eastport, Annapolis Roads, Georgetown East–Bus #1884 Brown
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Chesapeake Drive at Americana Drive7:30 a.m.3:45 p.m.
President Street at Madison Street7:45 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Bay Ridge Avenue at Bank Street 8:00 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Hilltop and Tyler Heights–Bus #1885 Purple
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Hilltop Lane by Rental Office7:35 a.m.3:55 p.m.
Gemini Drive @Stone Creek7:40 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Garden Gate Lane and Rosecrest Drive7:45 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Tyler Avenue at Woods Drive 7:50 a.m.3:43 p.m.
Forest Hills Avenue at Bricin Street8:00 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Hilltop Lane at Boxwood Road8:05 a.m.3:37 p.m.
Boxwood Rd @ Silopanna Rd.8:10 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Parole, Germantown, Gardens–Bus #1879 Yellow
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Forest Drive at Center Street 7:45 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Forest Drive at Hicks Avenue 7:50 a.m.3:42 p.m.
Forest Drive at Dominoe Road7:55 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Dominoe Road at Drew Street8:00 a.m.3:38 p.m.
Legion Street at Virginia Street8:10 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Admiral Drive at Bowman Drive
Annapolis Gardens
8:15 a.m.3:30 p.m.
Generals Highway, Bestgate, Oaks–Bus #1156 Teal
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Crofton Library7:10 a.m.4:20 p.m.
Millersville Road and Malllet Hill Lane7:25 a.m4:05 p.m.
Bestgate Drive and Monticello (SSS)7:45 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Generals Highway at KnollWood Drive7:55 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Houseley Road at Stone Point Apartments8:05 a.m.3:25 p.m.
Bestgate Drive at Tidewater Colony8:10 a.m.3:20 p.m.
Bestgate Drive at Harbor Gates Drive8:12 a.m.3:18 p.m.
Admiral Drive at Captains Circle8:15 a.m.3:15 p.m.
South Forest Drive Bus–#1155 Blue
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Hunt Meadow (Carriage Court)7:35 a.m.4:10 p.m.
Tyler Avenue at Court of Robinwood Rec Center7:45 a.m.3:55 p.m.
Forest Drive at Annapolis Overlook (SSS)8:00 a.m.3:45 p.m.
***eliminated Annapolis Middle School stop***

Northern Forest Drive Corridor–Bus #1886 Pink
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Spa Road at Westwinds Apartments (Dulaney)7:30 a.m.3:55 p.m.
Heritage Drive at Heritage Court7:35 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Bywater Road at Yawl Road (Oxford Landing) 7:40 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Copeland Street at Bywater Road7:45 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Bywater Road at Kingsport Playground7:50 a.m.3:35 p.m.
Belle Drive at Annapolis Walk Drive7:55 a.m.3:30 p.m.
Newtowne Drive at Woodside Gardens Parking Lot8:00 a.m.3:25 p.m.
Forest Drive at Louis Drive (SSS)8:05 a.m.3:20 p.m.
Arundel Mills/Seven Oaks–Bus #188 Red
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
Mattress Warehouse7:15 a.m.4:10 p.m.
Van Bokkelen Elementary Bus Loop 7:25 a.m.3:55 p.m.
Blue Water Boulevard at Talford Court7:35 a.m.3:45 p.m.
Odenton Library7:45 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Hillsmere, Georgetown East–Bus #1888 Green
Bus StopMorning Pick-up TimePM Drop-off Time
PAL Park – 1025 Bay Ridge Road7:45 a.m.4:00 p.m.
Edgewood Road and Tallwood Road7:55 a.m.3:50 p.m.
Georgetown Road and Windwhisper Lane8:00 a.m.3:55 p.m.
Dogwood Road at Georgetown East Driveway8:05 a.m.3:40 p.m.
Victor Parkway Lot at Bens Drive8:10 a.m.3:45 p.m.

Join us! Monarch Academy Annapolis will host open houses on Tuesday, Nov. 19 from 6:30-7:30pm. More Details Under News & Events!